查詢結果分析
相關文獻
- 燕麥臺大選一號青刈時期與青刈飼料量蛋白質含量及再生力之關係
- Effect of Afterripening on the Status of Protein and Non-structural Carbohydrate in Dormant Avena fatua Caryopses
- 燕麥不同青刈期產量及營養成分變化
- 燕麥採種與青刈產量比較試驗
- 崙背酪農區冬季裡作青刈燕麥省工栽培法試驗報告
- 氮肥與激勃素對於青刈燕麥產量及養分含量之影響
- 介紹兩種冬季牧草--青刈玉米及燕麥
- Effects of Thrombin on the Growth, Protein Synthesis, Attachment, Clustering and Alkaline Phosphatase Activity of Cultured Human Periodontal Ligament Fibroblasts
- The Effects of Starch and Protein Degradation Rates, Hay Sources, and Feeding Frequency on Rumen Microbial Fermentation in a Continuous Culture System
- 黑鯛第一型類胰島素生長因子之融合蛋白質溶解性的研究
頁籤選單縮合
| 題 名 | 燕麥臺大選一號青刈時期與青刈飼料量蛋白質含量及再生力之關係 |
|---|---|
| 作 者 | 曾美倉; | 書刊名 | 中華農學會報 |
| 卷 期 | 107 1979.09[民68.09] |
| 頁 次 | 頁36-44 |
| 關鍵詞 | 青刈; 蛋白質; 飼料量; 燕麥; |
| 語 文 | 中文(Chinese) |
| 中文摘要 | 燕麥台大選一號於67年11月6號。種子萌芽後分別在第10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 67, 72 (抽穗), 77, 82(乳熟), 90, 105(黃熟)及132天(成熟)等不同生育期進行青刈,並於成熟期(132天)同時青刈所有之再生植株。由青刈飼料量、蛋白質含量及再生力探尋栽培該品種在冬季裏做青刈飼料用最適之青刈時期。 青刈草量及風乾草量依生長期而增加。由各生育期作物生長速率(CGR)可知60~82天為直線生長期(linear phase),故在82天以後可得較高之青草量。青刈時期愈早再生草量愈多,但40~50天(幼穗形成期)青刈者再生草量呈顯著之降低。就初次青刈量及再生草量而言,60天以後青刈時可得55 t/ha以上之青草產量。但試驗結果顯示本品種仍以萌芽後77天(齊穗)以後青刈一次為宜,其青刈量可達50 t/ha以上。 乳熟期前之青刈飼料量和株高(至葉尖)呈極顯著之正相關(r=0.9808),由株高長度可推測青刈草量。台大選一號品種高達130 cm時為適當之青刈時期,可獲得較高之青刈草量。 青刈飼料粗蛋白質含量依生長日數遞減,呈極顯著之負相關(r=-0.9640),各生育期分別為幼苗期(5葉)27.4%(乾物基),幼穗形成期(50天)19.6%,齊穗期(77天)10.8%,黃熟期(105天)莖葉6.4%、穗8.1%。莖葉粗蛋白質產量以82天為最高達780 kg/ha,但105天黃熟期包括莖葉及種子之粗蛋白質總產量可達1000 kg/ha。 試驗結果顯示冬季裏作栽培燕麥台大選一號之最適青刈時期應為齊穗~乳熟期(萌芽後75~85天)青刈一次。可兼得最高之青刈草量及蛋白質產量。 |
| 英文摘要 | The main purpose of this study was to find out the optimum clipping date for forage production, protein content and subsequent regrowth of oats grown in winter season in northern Taiwan. Seeds of oats (NTU selection No. 1) were sown on November 6, 1978. Soots were clipped at various stages during growth, namely, 10, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 67, 72, (heading stage), 77, 82(milk stage), 90, 105 (late milk to ripe stage) and 132 (full-ripe stage) days after germination. Forage production (fresh or air-dry weight basis) increased with the increase of growth duration. Crop growth rate (CGR) increased dramatically and linearly from 60 to 82 days after germination. Thus the maximum forage production can be obtained when clipping is performed at 82 days after germination. Early clipping shows vigorous subsequent regrowth. However, when shoots were clipped at 40-50 days after germination, subsequent regrowth started to decrease. Total forage production reached 55 t/ha when the clipping was performed twice at 60 days and 132 days after germination. However, when slipping was performed once at 77 days after germination the forage production was more than 50 t/ha. Significant positive correlation (r=0.9809) was found between forage production and plant height. Therefore plant height can be used to predict the forage production. When plant height of NTU Sel. No. 1 variety is 130 cm, the maximum forage production can be obtained. Protein content in shoots was decreased with the increase of growth duration.Correlation coefficient (r=-0.9640) between protein content and growth duration was found to be singificant. Protein contents (dry weight basis) at seedling stage, panicle formatin, heading and ripe stages were 27.4, 19.6, 10.8 and 6.4% respectively. Panicles had 8.1% of protein at ripe stage. Maximum protein yield (780 kg/ha) was obtained at 82 days after germination, however, when both straw and seeds were considered, protein yield reached 1000 kg/ha at ripe stage. In conclusion, when NTU selection No. 1 is grown as a winter crop, the optimum clipping date for both forage and protein production is from heading stage to milk stage (75-85 days after germination). |
本系統中英文摘要資訊取自各篇刊載內容。